We will not hold classes November 21st - 25th so that our staff may celebrate Thanksgiving with their families. Please schedule a make up for any missed classes.

Athlete Page

Athlete Page - 1 to 12 of 12

icon08/17/2018 - Athlete Information

Zoe Frigillana  c/o 2024

Follow Zoe at:

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqtxvCREyFqDkBqj9N_iOD

Q

Coaches: Jeff Beal and Chris Conner- Williams

 

 

Kelsie Reed c/o 2021

GPA: 3.93

 Follow Kelsie at:

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-J0fmLd8kycL4V-ley56Bw

Coaches: Jeff Beal and Chris Conner- Williams

Email: jeffdbeal@aol.com  , OHGcc1@gmail.com,  Manager@ohgaustin.com

 

Kennedy Shanks c/0 2021

GPA: 4.2

Clubs: Student Council,National Honor Society, Member of Grace Lutheran, particpates in monthly "Sing along with Grace" events @ San Marcos Rehab Hospital

Follow Kennedy at:

//www.youtube.com/channel/UCu2CPWPp9ySmwHbux0sENDA/

 Coaches: Jeff Beal and Chris Conner-Williams

Email: jeffdbeal@aol.com  , OHGcc1@gmail.com,  Manager@ohgaustin.com

Amari Drayton c/o 2023

2018 U.S. GK Classic (jr division), 2018 American Classic (jr. division), 2018 J.O. National Champion

Follow Amari at:

https://youtu.be/UG1SSJm87Vl

Coaches: Jeff Beal and Chris Conner-Williams

Email: jeffdbeal@aol.com  , OHGcc1@gmail.com,  Manager@ohgaustin.com

 

 

icon05/25/2018 - National Elite Qulifier

Congrats Amari Drayton for qualifying to US Classic as a Junior International Elite!

icon05/10/2018 - J.O. Nationals

Level 10

Amari Drayton- 1st place Bars, 3rd place Beam, 2nd place Floor, 1st place All Around

icon04/27/2018 - Level 7 Regionals

Level 7

Anaya Drayton- 1st place Vault, 1st place Bars, 3rd place Beam, 1st place All Around

icon04/20/2018 - Level 8 Regionals

Level 8

Della Waggoner- 2nd place Vault, 3rd place Bars

Kelsie Reed- 2nd place Bars, 3rd place Floor, 1st place All Around

icon04/13/2018 - Level 10 Regionals

Level 10

Amari Drayton- 2nd place Vault, 2nd place Bars, 3rd place Floor, 3rd place All Around

icon03/09/2018 - Level 6 State

Level 6

 Lucy Lunsford- 3rd place Bars, 1st place Floor

Anaya Drayton- 2nd place Vault, 2nd place Bars, 2nd place All Around

icon03/03/2018 - Level 8 State

Level 8

Della Waggoner- 3rd place Vault, 2nd place Floor

Kelsie Reed- 3rd place Bars, 2nd place Beam, 2nd place All Around

icon02/10/2018 - Kurt Thomas Invitational

Level 6

Lucy Lunsford- 3rd place Bars, 3rd place Beam, 1st place All Around

Mackenzie Freeland- 1st place Vault

Level 7

Anaya Drayton- 3rd place Beam, 3rd place All Around

Level 8

Della Waggoner- 3rd place Vault, 1st place Floor

 

icon01/27/2018 - Fiesta Bowl

Level 6

Lucy Lunsford- 1st place Bars, 3rd place Beam, 2nd place All Around

Mackenzie Freeland- 3rd place Bars, 3rd place Floor

Zaye Beadle- 3rd place All Around

Level 8

Della Waggoner- 1st place Vault, 1st place Floor, 1st place All Around

Kelsie Reed- 1st place vault, 3rd place Floor

Mayan Watson- 2nd place Beam, 1st place Floor, 3rd place All Around

Level 9

Kennedy Shanks- 2nd place Bars

Level 10

Anaya Drayton- 1st place Bars

Lily Abbinanti- 1st place Beam, 3rd place All Around

icon01/12/2018 - Texas Shootout

Level 6:

Mackenzie Freeland- 2nd place All Around

Zaye Beadle- 1st place Vault

Level 7:

Anaya Drayton- 1st place Bars, 2nd place Beam, 1st place All Around

Emme Reiner- 3rd place Floor

Level 8:

Della Waggoner- 1st place Vault, 1st place Floor, 1st place All Around

Mayan Watson- 3rd place All Around

Level 9:

Lily Abbinanti- 2nd place Floor

Zoe Frigillana- 1st place Vault, 1st place Beam, 1st place All Around

icon01/05/2018 - Chow's Challenge

Amari Drayton- 2nd place Bars, 3rd place All Around

Zoe Frigillana- 3rd place Beam