Due to weather conditions, we will be closed on Tuesday, January 16th. Please schedule make ups for any missed classes.

Team Results

Team Results - 51 to 75 of 98  « Prior  Next »

icon09/08/2013 - Level 3 Opens the Season Well

Congrats to our Level 3 gymnasts... Zoe F: 1st on Vault, 2nd on Beam, 4th on Floor and 4th on Bars to win 2nd All Around!  Autumn L: 2nd on Floor, 3rd on Vault and 4th on Floor! Riley A: 5th on Beam!  Lillian R: 5th on Floor!  Hannah S: 4th on Floor! Kasey P: 3rd on Floor!   Way to go girls!

icon04/14/2013 - Korrie shines at Level 8 Regional Meet

Way to go Korrie--2nd on Bars and 4th All Around in our 7 State Region!

icon02/01/2013 - OHG Ladies at Alamo Classic

Congratulations to our girls for a wonderful showing in San Antonio.

Level 8

       Cinthia - 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 1st Floor & 2nd All Around

       Lauren S. - 5th Floor

 

Level 9

       Riggins - 2nd Vault, 3rd All Around

       Korrie - 2nd Floor, 5th All Around

 

An extra congratulations to Riggins and Korrie for advancing to the Fiesta Jam.  Great job Korrie on the 2nd place medal!

icon01/19/2013 - Men's Team are Super Stars at Star Center Meet

Congratulations to our Men's Team!!

Jaxon Mitchell (Level 6) won vault and p-bars and placed 3rd in the All Around.

Conner Ambrisco (Level 6) placed 4th on pommels and 15th in the All Around.

Colton Kuenzi (Level 8) placed 10th on vault and 10th in the All Around.

Jacob Wilkinson (Level 9) tied for 7th on p-bars and 14th in the All Around.

Ricky Perez (Level 9) tied for 8th on p-bars and 23rd in the All Around.

Will Clayton (Level 10) tied for 8th on rings, 9th on high bar and 16th in the All Around.

Michael Shultz (Level 7) placed 3rd on vault, 6th on p-bars, pommels and high bar, and finished 6th in the All Around.

Rece Mitchell (Level 7) tied for 7th on p-bars, 8th on floor and finished 9th in the All Around.

Drew Brown (Level 7) 17th on p-bars and finished 25th in the All Around.

McKaen Shaw (Level 7) tied for 16th on vault and finished 26th in the All Around.

Peyton Vaughn (Level 5) tied for 5th on vault, 7th on floor and tied for 18th in the All Around.

Jacob Cullen (Level 5) placed 3rd on floor and rings and finished 4th in the All Around.

Cole Schuelke (Level 5) tied for 13th on p-bars, tied for 17th on high bar and finished 22nd in the All Around.

Hunter Walkup (Level 5) tied for 11th on high bar, tied for 13th on pommels and tied for 27th in the All Around.

Joel Bowman (Level 5) tied for 21st on high bar and finished 35th in the All Around.

Sam Ellis (Level 4) 1st on floor and finished 8th in the All Around.

DJ Hamilton (Level 4) 1st Floor, 2nd Rings, 10th Vault, 7th P-Bars, 2nd High Bar & 5th All Round

Quincy Pope (Level 4) 4th Floor, 12th Pommels, 8th P-Bars, 12th High Bar & 10th All Around

Stone Dismukes (Level 4) 15th Rings, 9th P-Bars, 15th High Bars

Jordan Harding (Level 4) 13th Floor, 6th Vault, 12th P-Bars, 4th High Bars & 10th All Around

Clark Scallon (Level 4) 5th Rings, 2nd P-Bars, 12th High Bar & 13th All Around

Evan Schuelke (Level 4) 7th Pommels, 17th P-Bars

TEAM RESULTS:

Level 4 - 6 yr. (Stone Dismukes, Quincy Pope, DJ Hamilton) received 3rd place team

Level 4 - 7/8 yr. (Jordan Harding, Clark Scallon, Evan Schuelke) received 4th place team

Level 5 - 9/10 yr. (Jacob Cullen, Cole Schuelke, Hunter Walkup, Joel Bowman) received 2nd place team


icon01/18/2013 - Pike's Peak Cup - OHG Ladies Start the Season out Right

Congratulations to all 5 of our Optionals girls for scoring well at your first meet.

Lauren G. - 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam

Riggins - 1st Vault, 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around

Korrie - 1st Bars

Cinthia - 2nd Vault, 5th Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around

Lauren S. - 3rd Floor

Congraultaions Ladies!!

icon12/08/2012 - Level 5 State - Going out with a BANG!

OHG is once again proud of our Level 5 gymnasts.  They came out ready to give us a show.

Congratulations to all 5 of our girls!

       Ashley:       3rd Vault, 3rd Bars

       Kelsie:        5th Bars, 2nd Beam, 5th All Around

       Haley:         4th Bars

       Maxie:         1st Vault, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around

       Isabelle:       1st Vault, 3rd Beam, 5th Floor

       Team:          1st Vault, 4th Bars, 3rd All Around       

icon11/17/2012 - Level 6 State - Finishing Strong

Our level 6's closed the season with a bang.  Congratulations girls, your dedication and hard work paid off!

  • Kennedy - 4th Vault
  • Lily T - 2nd Vault, 5th Bars, 5th All Aournd
  • Ava - 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around
  • Lily R - 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor, 4rd All Around
  • Avery - 1st Vault, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around

We can't wait to see what next season holds.


icon11/10/2012 - Level 5 South State

Level 5 does OHG proud with a 2nd place Team All Around.

       1st Bars, 4th Beam, 5th Floor

Congratulations to all 5 of our girls for qualifying for State.

  • Isabelle - 4th Floor
  • Haley - 1st Bars, 2nd All Around
  • Maxie - 2nd Vault, 4th Bars, 5th Floor, 4th All Around
  • Kelsie - 5th Bars
  • Ashely - 5th Vault, 5th Bars, 2nd Beam, 4th All Around


icon11/03/2012 - Level 4 South State

Congratulations Amanda, Kaylen, & Taralynn for making it to South State.  OHG is so proud of you.

       Taralynn - 3rd Vault, 2nd Beam, 3rd All Around

icon10/27/2012 - Level 6 South State

Olympia Hills Level 6 brings in a 3rd All Around - 5th Vault, 3rd Bars, 4th Beam

Congratulations to our tallented gymnasts!

  • Lily T. - 3rd Beam, 2nd Floor, 4th All Around
  • Kennedy - 3rd Floor
  • Adamari - 4th Bars, 4th Beam, 4th All Around
  • Ava - 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 4th Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around
  • Lily R. - 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
  • Avery - 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 4th Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around
  • Kate - 3rd Vault, 4th Bars
  • Katie - 2nd Bars

icon10/21/2012 - Level 5 Devours District Meet

We are so proud of our Level 5's.  All 5 of our girls qualified for South State.

 

Kelsie:  1st Floor   3rd All Around

Haley:  3rd Bars   1st Floor

Maxi:   4th Bars   1st Floor

Isabelle:   1st Beam   1st Floor   1st All Around

 

Congratulations ladies on another 1st place team award.

1st Vault   1st Bars   2nd Beam   1st Floor   1st All Around

icon10/13/2012 - Level 2 & 3 Championship

Congratulations to all our Level 2's and 3's.  You worked really hard this year, and it shows.

       Level 2's

              Riley: 1st Vault, 2nd Beam, 5th Floor, 2nd All Around

              Emme: 4th Floor, 5th All Around

              Lauren: 2nd Bars

              Jasmine: 3rd Vault

              Elizabeth: 2nd Bars, 1st Floor

              Karlie: 3rd Vault

              Michaela: 3rd Vault

 

       Level 3's

              Erin: 4th Beam

              Zoe: 5th Bars

              Katey: 4th Beam

     

icon10/07/2012 - Olympia Hills Wows Level 4/6 District

Congratulations to all the Level 4's for competing at the district meet, and an extra congrats to Amanda Hay, Kaylen Estrada and Taralynn Babb for qualifying for South State.

       Taralynn Babb - 2nd Bars, 1st Floor & 1st All Around


We are proud to announce that ALL of our Level 6's have qualified for South State.

       Ava Webb - 2nd Bard, 3rd All Around

       Lily Richardson - 2nd Vault

       Lily Torres - 1st Vault, 4th Bars, 4th Beam, 2nd Floor & 1st All Around

       Adamari Alonzo - 1st Vault, 2nd Floor

       Kennedy Shanks

       Kate Kuenzi - 3rd Vault, 4th Bars, 3rd Floor & 2nd All Around

       Avery Williams - 1st Vault, 1st Floor

       Katie Villanueva

icon10/07/2012 - Jaxon Runs Away with 8 Year Old Division

Jaxon Mitchell is named to Region 3 Future Stars Develepmental Team after taking the meet by over a point!! 

Look for his picture in the upcoming issue of USA Gymnastics magazine.

icon09/22/2012 - Acrotex District Qualifier (Level's 5 & 6)

Olympis Hills was proud to bring home a 1st place team trophy for level 5 and 3rd place for level 6.  Congratulations girls on your hard work!

Level 5's

       Ashley Hay              4st Floor

       Haley Pizzini              2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor & 2nd All Around

       Maxie Pyterek              2nd Bars, 1st Floor

       Isabelle Useda          2nd Beam, 1st Floor & 1st All Around

Level 6's

       Lily Torres              1st Vault, 4th Bars, 4th Beam, 1st Floor & 1st All Around

      Ava Webb              2nd Bars & 2nd All Around

       Lily Richardson       1st Vault, 3rd Floor & 4th All Around

       Kate Kuenzi              4th Vault, 4th Bars, 4th Floor & 3rd All Around

       Avery Williams       1st Floor

icon09/15/2012 - Texas Classic - All Compolsery Event

Olympia Hills had a wonderful time and placed really well in, yet, another meet.

Level 2's came in 2nd in the team competition!

       Lillian Roiland              4th Beam, 4th Floor & 4th All Around

       Emme Reiner              2nd Vault

       Laruen Dunnett              1st Bars

       Elizabeth Keller              4th Vault

       Riley Apel                     3rd Vault, 3rd Floor

Level 3's came home with the 4th place team trophy!

       Erin Hernandez              1st Bars, 4th Floor, 3rd All Around

       Zoe Sharkey                     1st Beam, 1st Floor, 4th All Around

Level 4's finished strong with the 3rd place team win!

       Taralynn Babb              3rd Vault, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor & 1st All Around

       Taea Oglesby              4th Vault

       Amanda Hay              2nd Floor

       Makaela Epperson       3rd Vault, 1st Floor

Level 5's dominated with a 1st place team win!

       Ashley Hay       2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Floor & 2nd All Around

       Kelsie Reed       1st Bars

       Isabelle Useda       3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor & 1st All Around

       Maxie Pyterek              2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor & 2nd All Around

       Haley Pizzini              4th Floor

Levle 6's also made their mark with a 1st place team win!

       Ava Webb              3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor & 1st All Around

       Lily Torres              4th Vault, 2nd Bars & 3rd All Around

       Avery Williams       1st Beam, 3rd Floor & 2nd All Around

       Lily Richardson       1st Bars, & 4th All Around

       Kate Kuenzi              2nd Bars

       Katie Villanueva       2nd Floor

   


icon09/08/2012 - Boerne Gymnastics District Qualifier (Levels 5 & 6)

Our Level 5's and 6's made us proud again this weekend!!

Level 5's brought home the 1st place team award, and dominated the podium.

       Savanah Masters       4th Beam

       Faith Bryant              3rd Floor

       Ashley Hay                 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 4th Floor & 3rd All Around

       Haley Pizzini              4th Vaule, 2nd Bars, 1st Floor & 4th All Around

       Isabelle Useda       1st Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor & 1st All Around

       Maxie Pyterek              4th Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Floor & 2nd All Around

Level 6's also did amazingly well with 4th place team.

       Lily Torres              2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor & 3rd All Around

       Ava Webb              4th Floor

       Kate Kuenzi              4th Bars, 4 Floor

       Avery Williams          1st Floor

       Katie Villanueva       3rd Floor

icon08/25/2012 - Olympia Hills Had a Great Showing at Mary Jane's

Congratulations to our Level 2's - 4's for competing so well this weekend. 

Level 2's had a great weekend, coming in 2nd in the team competition!  We also want to give a shout out to our individual winners.

       Emme Reiner:              1st on Floor & 3rd All Around

       Erin Norton:                   2nd Bars, 4th Floor & 4th All Around       

       Kylie Wray:                     2nd Bars

       Hannah Salinas:           3rd Vault  


Level 3's made us proud with a 1st place team trophy and multiple individual winners.

       Zoe Sharkey              1st Beam, 4th Floor & 1st All Around

       Erin Hernandez       2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Floor & 2nd All Around

       Katey Wheeler          1st Bars

       Aspen Lowden       3rd Beam

       Lauren Dunnett       2nd Vault, 1st Bars


Level 4's came home with a 4th place team trophy and impressive individual scores.

       Taralynn Babb       3rd Vault, 1st Beam & 3rd All Around


icon04/29/2012 - Level 8 National Team Challenge

Congratulations to Lauren G. for representing OHG and Region 3 at the First Ever National Team Challenge at Disney World in Orlando.

 

Your OHG family is so proud of you.

icon04/28/2012 - Level 7 State - OHG Wows again!

Congratulations to both our Level 7's on a fantastic season.

       Cinthia - 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor & 2nd All Around

       Lauren - 3rd Floor

icon04/21/2012 - Level 8 Region 3 Championships

The envy of the region...  We are so proud of our girls!

       Korrie - 1st Bars, 3rd Floor

       Riggins - 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around

       Lauren - 5th Vault, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around

icon03/31/2012 - Level 8 State Championships - Bringing Home Champs!

Our Level 8 girls fought hard for the 1st place team award!  Congratulations Ladies!

       Lauren Guerin              1st Vault, 1st Floor & 1st All Around

       Riggins Woodward       2nd Vault, 2nd Floor & 2nd All Around

icon03/24/2012 - Level 4/5 South State (Men's Team)

Congratulations to all who qualified and participated!!

       DJ       10th (R), 2nd (V), 6th (HB)

       Jordan       10th (R), 9th (HB)

       Jaxon       2nd (F), 2nd (PH), 3rd (R), 1st (PB), 1st (HB) & 1st All Around

       Connor       7th (R), 3rd (PB), 10th (HB)

icon02/25/2012 - Olympia Hills Makes a Name for itself at Texas Prime

2nd Place team award for our Level 8's

       Lauren Guerin              4th Vault, 4th Bars, 3rd Floor & 3rd All Around

       Riggins Woodward       1st Beam

       Peyton Cattarin              4th Floor

Level 7's made their mark individually as well!!

       Lauren Sikoski              3rd Vault, 4th Beam, 1st Floor & 4th All Around

       Cinthia Hinojosa              3rd Vault

icon02/18/2012 - Men's Team Spinning Heads at Spinner Meet

Congratulations Men on a strong meet and great scores!

       Clark       8th (HB)

       Jordan       7th (V)

       Connor A.       3rd (FX), 1st (PH), 2nd (R), 5th (PB), 7th (HB) & 1st All Around

       Caden       5th (V)

       Jaxon       6th (FX), 2nd (PH), 1st (PB), 2nd (HB) & 2nd All Around

       Rece       10th (HB)

       Peyton       9th (R)

       Colton        3rd (PH), 2nd (R), 9th (PB), 4th (HB) & 5th All Around

       Jacob W       10th (R), 3rd (PB), 3th (HB)

       Will              10th (R), 3rd (PB), 10th (HB) 

       Hunter       7th (PH)

Team Results - 51 to 75 of 98  « Prior  Next »