We will not hold classes on Tuesday, July 4th. Please schedule make ups for missed classes!

Team Results

Team Results - 26 to 50 of 98  « Prior  Next »

icon03/14/2015 - Level 6 State

Level 6 Jr D1

Mia Ristaino: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 2nd. Beam: 6th. AA: 4th.

icon03/14/2015 - Rose City Classic

Level 7 Jr C

Kennedy Shanks: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 1st. Beam: 5th. Floor: 4th. AA: 2nd.

Level 7 Sr A

Kelsie Reed: Vault: 5th. Bars: 1st. Beam: 5th. Floor: 4th. AA: 2nd.

Level 7 Sr B

Lauren Tamayo: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 5th. Beam: 5th. Floor: 5th. AA: 3rd.

Level 7 Sr C

Maxie Pyterek: Vault: 1st. Bars: 5th. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 5th. AA: 1st.

Level 8 Jr B

Ashley Hay: Vault: 5th. Bars: 1st. Beam: 1st. Floor: 2nd. AA: 3rd.

Level 8 Sr A

Lily Richardson: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 1st AA: 1st.

Level 8 Sr B

Lannie Allen: Vault: 1st. Bars: 4th. Beam: 7th. Floor: 10th. AA: 6th.

Level 10 Jr A

Ava Webb: Vault: 9th. Bars: 6th. Beam: 5th. Floor: 7th. AA: 7th.

icon03/13/2015 - Star Center Invitational

Reslults for the Star Center Invitational for te mens team.

Level 4 9-10yrs:

Cameron Watts: Floor: 3rd. Rings: 6th. Vault: 1st. Highbar: 3rd. AA: 8th.

Level 5 7-8yrs:

Cole D'Amura: Rings: 9th. Vault: 10th. AA: 10th.

Level 6 7-8yrs:

DJ Hamilton: Floor: 7th. Rings: 10th. PBars: 9th.

Level 7 9-10yrs:

Maxwell Reed: Vault: 7th.

Level 8 13-14yrs:

McKaen Shaw: Vault: 7th.

Drew Brown: Highbar: 2nd.

Level 10 17-18yrs:

Will Clayton: Floor: 9th. Pommel: 6th. Rings: 7th. Highbar: 9th. AA: 10th.

icon02/21/2015 - Heart of Texas

Level 6 Jr D:

Mia Ristaino: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 9th. Beam: 4th. Floor: 5th. AA: 7th.

Level 7 Jr C:

Kennedy Shanks: Vault: 5th. Bars: 1st. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 3rd. AA: 1st.

Level 7 Sr A:

Kelsie Reed: Vault: 8th. Bars: 1st. Beam: 5th. Floor: 5th. AA: 5th.

Level 7 Sr B:

Lauren Tamayo: Vault: 1st. Bars: 6th. Beam: 4th. Floor: 1st. AA: 4th.

Level 7 Sr C:

Maxie Pyterek: Vault: 1st. Bars: 4th. Beam: 4th. Floor: 4th. AA:1st.

Level 8 Jr B:

Ashley Hay: Vault: 4th. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 4th. AA: 3rd.

Lilyanna Torres: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 4th. Beam: 5th. Floor: 2nd. AA: 5th. 

Level 8 Jr D:

Lily Richardson: Vault: 7th. Bars: 6th. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 6th. AA: 4th.

Level 8 Sr B:

Avery Williams: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 6th. Floor: 2nd.

Level 8 Sr D: Lannie Allen: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 2nd. Beam: 4th. Floor: 5th. AA: 4th.

Level 10 Jr A:

Ava Webb: Vault: 4th. Bars: 2nd Beam: 1st. Floor: 4th. AA: 3rd.

icon02/21/2015 - Spinner Invitational

Highlights for the mens team results at the Spinner Invitational.

Level 4 9+yrs:

Cameron Watts: Pommel: 10th. Rings: 7th. Vault: 9th. PBars: 10th. Highbar: 1st. AA: 7th.

Level 5 7-8yrs:

Cole D'Amura: Floor: 9th. Rings: 6th. Vault: 9th. Highbar: 10th. AA: 8th.

Level 6 7-9yrs:

DJ Hamilton: Rings: 6th. Vault: 3rd. Highbar: 7th.

Johny Beck: Floor: 7th.

Level 7 9-11yrs:

Jaxon Mitchell: Floor: 3rd. Rings: 1st. Vault: 1st. PBars: 8th. Highbar: 5th. AA: 4th.

Level 10 17-18yrs:

Will Clayton: Floor: 3rd. Pommel: 2nd. Rings: 2nd. Vault: 6th. PBars: 6th. Highbar: 2nd. AA: 3rd.

icon02/13/2015 - San Antonio Invitational

San Antonio Invitational highlights.

Level 4 9-10yrs:

Cameron Watts: Floor: 3rd. Pommel: 2nd. Rings: 1st. Vault: 1st. PBars: 3rd. Highbar 2nd. AA: 2nd.

Level 5 8yrs:

]Cole D'Amura: Floor: 5th. Pommel: 6th. Rings: 4th. Vault: 2nd. PBars: 3rd. AA: 3rd.

Level 6 7-8yrs:

DJ Hamilton: Rings 10th. Vault 4th. PBars: 9th. Highbar: 4th.

Johny Beck. Floor: 9th.

Level 7 9-10:

Jaxon Mitchell: Floor: 2nd. Pommel: 6th. Rings: 1st. Vault: 10th. PBars: 9th. Highbar 9th. AA: 5th. 

Level 8 13-14yrs:

Drew Brown: Floor: 6th. Vault: 4th. PBars: 10th.

McKaen Shaw: Vault: 3rd.

Level 10 17-18yrs:

Will Clayton: Floor: 3rd. Pommel 4th. Rings: 3rd. Vault: 4th. PBars: 3rd. Highbar: 3rd. AA: 4th.

icon02/06/2015 - Pike's Peak

Level 6 Jr:

Mia Ristaino: Floor: 9th.

Level 7 Jr:

Kennedy Shanks: Vault: 6th. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 6th. Floor: 6th. AA: 5th.

Level 7 Sr:

Lauren Tamayo: Vault: 8th. Bars: 3rd. Floor: 2nd. AA: 6th.

Maxie Pyterek: Vault: 2nd.

Kelsie Reed: Vault: 6th. Floor: 5th.

Level 8 Jr:

Lilyanna Torres: Vault: 4th. Beam: 3td. Floor: 1st. AA: 4th.

Lily Richardson: Bars: 9th. Beam: 7th. Floor: 3rd. AA: 6th.

Ashley Hay: Bars: 4th. Beam: 8th. Floor: 4th. AA: 7th.

Level 8 Sr:

Lannie Allen: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 6th. Beam: 5th. Floor: 4th. AA: 4th.

Avery Williams: Floor: 1st.

Level 10 Jr:

Ava Webb: Beam: 7th.

Lauren Guerin: Bars: 7th.

icon01/30/2015 - Metroplex Challenge

Results of the mens team for Metroplex Challenge.

Level 4 9+yrs:

Cameron Watts: Floor: 10th. Rings: 6th. PBars: 9th. Highbar: 2nd.

Level 6 7-8yrs:

DJ Hamilton: Floor: 6th. Pommel: 6th. Rings: 6th. Vault: 5th. PBars: 6th. Highbar: 4th. AA: 6th.

Johny Beck: Floor 5th. Pommel: 7th. Rings: 7th. Vault: 6th. PBars: 6th. Highbar: 7th. AA: 7th.

Level 6 10yrs:

Peyton Vaughn: Floor: 4th. Pommel: 6th. Rings: 8th. Vault: 2nd. PBars: 9th. Highbar: 9th. AA: 9th.

Level 8 13-14yrs:

Drew Brown: Floor: 6th. Rings: 8th. Vault: 4th. PBars: 4th. AA: 9th.

McKaen Shaw: Vault: 9th.

Level 10 16-18yrs:

Will Clayton: Pommel: 4th.

icon01/24/2015 - The Texas Shootout

Level 6 Jr B:

Mia Ristaino: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 1st. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 2nd. AA: 1st.

Level 7 Jr A:

Kennedy Shanks: Vault: 7th. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 2nd. AA: 4th.

Level 7 Jr B:

Kelsie Reed: Vault: 4th. Bars: 1st. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 1st. AA: 2nd.

Level 7 Sr A:

Lauren Tamayo: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 1st. Beam: 7th. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Level 7 Sr B:

Maxie Pyterek: Vault: 8th. Bars: 2nd. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 2nd. AA: 2nd.

Level 8 Jr B:

Lilyanna Torres: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 8th. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Level 8 Sr A:

Lily Richardson: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 2nd. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Level 8 Sr B:

Lannie Allen: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 5th. AA: 1st.

Level 9 Jr:

Ava Webb: Vault: 5th. Bars: 1st. Beam: 5th. Floor: 2nd. AA: 1st.

Level 10 All:

Lauren Guerin: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

icon01/17/2015 - Rocky Mountain Open

Highlights for the mens team at Rocky Mountain Open.

Level 6 7-8yrs:

DJ Hamilton: Floor: 2nd. Pommel: 3rd. Rings: 5th. Vault: 6th. PBars: 2nd. Highbar: 2nd. AA: 3rd.

Johnny Beck: Floor: 3rd. Pommel: 6th. Rings: 6th. Vault: 5th. PBars: 6th. Highbar: 6th. AA: 6th.

Level 6 9-10yrs:

Peyton Vaughn: Vault 5th.

Level 7 9-10yrs:

Jaxon Mitchell: Floor: 4th. Pommel: 2nd. Rings: 1st. Vault: 1st. PBars: 2nd. Highbar: 1st. AA: 1st.

Maxwell Reed: Rings: 10th.

Level 8 13-14yrs:

Drew Brown: Floor: 5th. Rings: 5th. Vault: 4th. Highbar: 8th. AA: 10th.

McKaen Shaw: Floor: 9th. Rings: 3rd. Vault: 3rd. PBars: 10th.

Level 10 15-16yrs:

Jacob Wilkonson: Rings: 9th.

Level 10 17-18:

Will Clayton: Floor: 7th. Pommel: 6th. Rings: 6th. PBars: 7th. Highbar: 5th. AA: 7th.

icon11/15/2014 - Level 5 State Championships

Level 5 Sr C2:

Kaylen Estrada: Bars: 1st. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 3rd. AA: 1st.

icon10/11/2014 - District 4 Championships

Level 3 Jr B:

Emme Reiner: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 2nd. AA: 2nd.

Level 3 Sr A:

Avery Hernandez: Vault: 1st. Bars: 2nd. Beam: 8th. Floor: 5th. AA: 2nd.

Level 3 Sr B:

Leilani Navarrete: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 9th. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 2nd. AA: 2nd.

Mackenzie Freeland: Vault: 5th. Bars: 6th. Beam: 7th. Floor: 5th. AA: 5th.

Level 4 Jr B:

Della Waggoner: Vault: 1st. Beam: 1st. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Level 5 Jr B:

Mayan Watson: Vault: 6th. Beam: 10th. Floor: 3rd. AA: 7th. 

Taea Oglesby: Vault: 8th. Bars: 3rd.

icon09/27/2014 - Acrotex Level 1-5 Again

Level 3 Jr C

Emme Reiner: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 1st. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Level 3 Sr A

Avery Hernandez: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 1st. Beam: 5th. Floor: 4th. AA: 1st.

Level 3 Sr B:

Leilani Navarette: Vault: 1st. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 6th. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Mackenzie Freeland Vault: 4th. Bars: 6th. Beam: 6th. Floor: 5th. AA: 5th.

Level 4 Jr A:

Zoe Frigillana: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 1st. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Level 4 Jr B:

Della Waggoner: Vault: 1st. Bars: 2nd. Beam: 1st. Floor: 3rd. AA: 1st.

Level 5 Jr B:

Mayan Watson: Vault: 6th. Bars: 6th. Beam: 6th. Floor: 3rd. AA: 3rd.

Level 5 Sr B:

Kaylen Estrada: Vault: 4th. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 5th. AA: 3rd.

icon09/13/2014 - District Meet

Level 3 Jr C

Emme Reiner: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 8th. Floor: 1st. AA: 2nd.

Level 3 Sr A

Avery Hernandez: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 9th. AA: 1st.

Level 3 Sr B

Mackenzie Freeland: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 5th. Floor: 1st. AA: 2nd.

Level 3 Sr C

Leilani Navarrete: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 7th. Floor: 4th. AA: 2nd.

Level 4 Jr A:

Zoe Frigillana: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Level 4 Jr B:

Della Waggoner: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 4th. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Level 5 Jr C:

Mayan Watson: Vault: 6th. Bars: 7th. Beam: 4th. Floor: 5th. AA: 6th.

Taea Oglesby: Vault: 3td. Bars: 6th. Beam: 7th. Floor: 7th. AA: 7th.

Level 5 Sr C:

Kaylen Estrada: Vault: 9th. Bars: 2nd. Beam: 6th. Floor: 5th. AA: 4th.

icon09/13/2014 - Capital Gymnastics Meet - Soaring to New Heights

Another competition weekend equals another amazing showing for our compulsory teams.

Level 3

Emme - Vault 1st (10.00), Bars 1st (9.20), Floor 1st (9.525), AA 2nd (37.075)

Avery - Vault 1st (9.90), Bars 1st (9.125), Beam 2nd (9.075), AA 1st (36.375)

Mackenzie - Vault 2nd (9.85), Bars 3rd (9.05), Beam 5th (9.05), Floor 1st (9.60), AA 2nd (37.55)

Leilani - Vault 1st (9.90), Bars 1st (9.375), Floor 1st (9.425), AA 2nd (37.55)

Team - 1st (113.025)

3A Team - 2nd (171.50)

Level 4

Zoe - Vault 1st (9.35), Bars 1st (9.525), Beam 2nd (9.225), Floor 1st (9.575), AA 1st (37.675)

Della - Vault 1st (9.20), Bars 1st (9.50), Beam 4th (8.725), Floor 1st (9.525), AA 1st (36.950)

Level 5

Mayan - Beam 4th (8.725), Floor 5th (9.00)

Taea - Vault 3rd (9.125)

Kaylen - Bars 2nd (9.150), Floor 5th (8.90), AA 4th

icon08/16/2014 - Level 1-5 District Qualifier

Level 3

Emme Reiner: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 1st. Beam: 1st. Floor: 1st.

Level 3A

Alaxia Smith: Bars: 9th.

Lucy Olive: Vault: 10th. Floor: 4th.

Level 3 Senior:

Mackenzie Freeland: Vault: 1st. Bars: 2nd. Beam 1st. Floor: 2nd. AA: 1st.

Avery Hernandez: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam 1st. Floor: 5th. AA: 2nd.

Leilani Navarette: Vault: 3rd. Bars: 5th. Beam: 4th. Floor: 3rd. AA: 4th.

Level 4 Junior:

Zoe Frigillana: Vault: 1st. Bars: 1st. Beam: 1st. Floor: 1st. AA: 1st.

Della Waggoner: Vault: 6th. Bars: 3rd. Beam: 2nd. Floor: 2nd. AA: 3rd.

Level 5 Junior B:

Gabi Jensen: Vault: 2nd. Bars: 4th. Beam: 2nd. AA: 5th.

Mayan Watson: Vault: 7th. Bars: 8th. Beam: 3rd. Floor: 1st. AA: 6th.

Taea Oglesby: Beam: 8th. Floor: 9th.

Level 5 Senior:

Kaylen Estrada: Vault: 9th. Bars: 2nd. Beam: 5th. Floor: 2nd. AA: 5th.

icon08/16/2014 - Compulsories Soar at 1st District Meet

We are so proud to announce that our girls had a amazing season opener.  It looks like we are headed into an amazing year. 

Congratulations ladies; we look forward to seeing so much more of you!!

Special kudos go out to:

Level 3

Lucy - 4th Floor (9.2)

Emme - 2nd Vault (9.5), 1st Bars (9.475), 1st Beam (9.375), 1st Floor (9.65), 1st AA (38.00)

Mackenzie - 1st Vault (9.4), 2nd Bars (9.45), 1st Beam (9.45), 2nd Floor (9.425), 1st AA (37.725)

Avery - 1st Vault (9.4), 1st Bars (9.625), 1st Beam (9.45), 1st Floor (9.025), 2nd AA (37.50)

Leilani - 3rd Vault (9.3), 5th Bars (9.15), 4th Beam (9.2), 3rd Floor (9.35), 4th AA (37.00)

Level 4

Zoe - 1st Vault (9.725), 1st Bars (9.725), 1st Beam (9.625), 1st Floor (9.7), 1st AA (38.775)

Della - 3rd Bars (9.05), 2nd Beam (9.35), 2nd Floor (9.65), 3rd AA (36.25)

Level 5

Gabi - 2nd Vault (9.25), 4th Bars (8.95), 2nd Beam (9.4), 5th AA (35.60)

Mayan - 3rd Beam (9.3), 1st Floor (9.1)

Our Level 3 and Level 5 Teams both received 1st Place!!

icon11/17/2013 - Level 4 South State Championships

Way to go Gabi Jensen!  South State Bars Champion, and a 5th place medal on floor to earn the 5th All Around spot and qualify to Level 4 State!  Woohoo!

icon11/10/2013 - Level 3 South State

Congrats to Alyssa M for a 5th place finish on floor; Autumn L for a 3rd place medal on floor; and Zoe F for a 3rd place finish on floor.

Great way to end the season ladies!

icon11/03/2013 - Level 5 South State--Everyone Qualified to State!

Congrats to Faith Bryant for a 4th place finish on Bars and to Mikayla Pham for the following medals: 2nd on Vault, 4th on Beam, 4th on Floor, 5th on Bars and 4th All Around!  We are so proud of both of you... Best of Luck at the State Championships in Dallas, Nov 23rd.

icon10/27/2013 - Level 4 District Championships

Congrats to Taea Oglesby for a 2nd place finish on Vault.

Way to go, Gabi Jensen--District Champions on Bars, 5th on Beam and 2nd in the All Around!

Great job, Kaylen--2rd place on Beam!

icon10/13/2013 - Level 3P and Level 5 District Championships

Yes, we have some District Champions in our midst...

Yay Zoe F: District Champion on Bars, 2nd on Floor and 3rd All Around! 

and Kasey P: District Champion on Floor!

and Mikayla P: District Champion on Bars, 5th on Beam and 3rd All Around!

Congrats to Faith B as well for  a 4th Place finish on Bars!

icon09/29/2013 - Levels 4 and 5 Travel to Boerne

Great job, ladies! Gabi J: 1st on Bars, 5th All Around!  Ashley H: 1st on Bars, 1st on Floor, 2nd on Beam, 3rd on Vault to win 1st Place All Around!  Lauren T: 1st on Bars, 2nd on Vault and Floor, 4th on Beam to win 2nd All Around! Kelsie R: 2nd on Bars, 4th on Floor, and 4th All Around!  So proud of the Level 5s for winning 2nd Place as a Team!

icon09/22/2013 - Level 3 District Qualifier in San Antonio

Kasey P: 3rd on Floor, Zoe F: 2nd on Bars, 3rd on Floor to win 5th All Around!  Autumn L: 3rd on Floor!  Avery H: 5th on Vault!

icon09/15/2013 - Level 4 and 5 Start the Season Strong too!

Kudos to our Level 4 Athletes: Kaylen E: 3rd on Bars and 4th All Around!  Taea O: 2nd on Vault! Gabi J: 1st on Bars, 3rd on Floor, 3rd on Beam, 4th on Vault to end up 3rd in the All Around! 

Level 5s were not to be outdone... Maxie P: 1st on Vault, 2nd on Bars, 2nd on Floor, to earn 2nd All Around!  Mikayla P: 1st on Beam, 1st on Floor, 3rd on Vault, 4th on Bars to win 1st All Around! Faith B: 2st on Bars, 3rd on Beam, 4th on Floor to earn 4th in the All Around! Lauren T: 1st on Vault, 1st on Bars, 1st on Floor and 2nd All Around!  Kelsie R: 5th on Vault and 5th on Floor! Ashley H: 1st on Vault!

Team Results - 26 to 50 of 98  « Prior  Next »